Saturday, 17th August 2019

Cricket Bash

T 20 Cricket Tournament conducted by Jaffna District Schools Cricket Association & British Tamil Cricket League

Quarter Finals 31.08.2018 (Friday 2.00 p. m.)

  • QF1 – Winners of Group ‘A’ Vs Runner up of Group ‘D’
  • QF2 – Runner up of Group ‘A’ Vs Winners of Group ‘D’
  • QF3 – Winners of Group ‘B’ Vs Runner up of Group ‘C’
  • QF4 – Runner up of Group ‘B’ Vs Winners of Group ‘C’

Semi Finals: 01.09.2018 (Saturday 8.30 a.m)

(St. John’s College Grounds & St. Patrick’s College Grounds)

  • SF1 – Winners of QF1 Vs Winners of QF3
  • SF2 – Winners of QF2 Vs Winners of QF4

Finals:01.09.2018 (Saturday 2.00 p.m)

(St. John’s College Grounds)

Winners of SF1 Vs Winners of SF2

Group ‘A’

(Jaffna College Grounds)

  • 1. Bt/Methodist Central College
  • 2. Kilinochchi Maha Vidyalayam
  • 3. Skandavarodaya College
  • 4. Canagaratnam M.M.V
  • 5. Jaffna Central College

Group ‘B’

(St. Patrick’s College Grounds)

  • 1. Bt/ Hindu College
  • 2. Kilinochchi Madhya MV
  • 3. Jaffna Hindu College
  • 4. T/R.K.M. Koneswara Hindu College
  • 5. Mahajana College

Group ‘C’

(St. John’s College Grounds)

  • 1. Bt/ St. Michael’s College
  • 2. Sithivinayagar Hindu College, Mannar
  • 3. Kokuvil Hindu College
  • 4. Manipay Hindu College
  • 5. St. Patrick’s College

Group ‘D’

(Jaffna Central College Grounds)

  • 1. Bt/ Sivanantha National College
  • 2. Kilinochchi Hindu College
  • 3. Jaffna College
  • 4. Bt/ Kaluthavalai MV
  • 5. St. John’s College

Tuesday 28.08.2018

7.30 a.m. 11.00 a.m. 2.30 p. m.
A2 – A1 A3 – A4 A2 – A5
B2 – B1 B3 – B4 B2 – B5
C2 – C1 C3 – C4 C2 – C5
D2 – D1 D3 – D4 D2 – D5

Wednesday 29.08.2018

7.30 a.m. 11.00 a.m. 2.30 p. m.
A1 – A4 A3 – A5 A4 – A2
B1 – B4 B3 – B5 B4 – B2
C1 – C4 C3 – C5 C4 – C2
D1 – D4 D3 – D5 D4 – D2

Thursday 30.08.2018

7.30 a.m. 11.00 a.m. 2.30 p. m.
A2 – A3 A4 – A5 A1 – A3
B2 – B3 B4 – B5 B1 – B3
C2 – C3 C4 – C5 C1 – C3
D2 – D3 D4 – D5 D1 – D3

Friday 31.08.2018

8.00 a.m.
A5– A1
B5 – B1
C5 – C1
D5 – D1